EntertainmentBigg BossBigg Boss TamilSouth Indian

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote (Online Voting & Results) Season 4

Bigg Boss Tamil is back again with another amazing entertainment season. Vote for your favorite contestant to save him/her from elimination. Check out below the step by step guide how to vote online on Bigg Boss Tamil Vote S4.

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Season 4 (Online) 2020: Bigg Boss Tamil’s fourth season is running well and everyday participants are making the show more amusing.

Btw, Bigg Boss season 4’s all lates episodes are broadcasting on Star Vijay Tv channel everyday from 9:30 p.m. However, If you’ve missed any episodes then you can watch the streaming of Bigg Boss online on Disney+ Hotstar.

Bigg Boss Tamil 4 is hosted by Kamal Hassan for the fourth times. This year due to pandemic, no in person audience and guests are allowed in the house but both of them are connected via video calling app zoom.

There are a total 18 contestants are there in the house and it is airing from 4th October 2020 and will be aired for 105 days. Each n every week housemates will nominate contestants for elimination. There a person can nominate only 2 contestants and later public will vote for the nominate candidate.

As the grand show is running well and viewers can vote for their fav contestants via Hotstar poll, giving a miss call or through online google. Here in this article you will get the full details about Bigg Boss Tamil Vote step by step process to vote your favorite contestants.

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote for Season 4

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote – Public Opinion (Shoppersvila)

Coming Soon
Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Vote - 5th Week (Nomination Table)
Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Vote - 5th Week (Nomination Table)
Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Vote - 5th Week (Nomination Table)

Disclaimer: The above poll is not an official voting survey and it won’t affect the official public voting. The above Bigg Boss Tamil Voting Poll is conducted by news.shoppersvila.com to know who is people’s favourite and whom people wants to save from elimination. However, Below we have listed step by step process how you can vote for your favorite contestant officially.

Step by Step Process on Bigg Boss Tamil Vote 4 (How To Vote On Bigg Boss Tamil Online )

There are a total three ways how viewers can vote their favorite contestants to save their elimination. The first one is voting on hotstar app, the next one is through google and the last one is by giving missed call voting number. The full step by step process on How to vote online for Bigg Boss Tamil 4 through Hotstar is given below. However, if any contestant fails to convince viewers then he/she will eliminate for the show.

If you’re unaware to know how to vote your favorite contestant the follow the below process,

Method 1:  How to Vote Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Contestants Online Through Disney+ Hotstar App

  1. Atfirst go to google play store and download Disney+ hotstar app.
  2. Login to your profile. If you don’t have any account before just create an account on Hotstar.
  3. Go to search option and search for Bigg Boss Tamil Season 4
  4. Just click on Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Banner
  5. There you will a voting option after the video.
  6. Just click on vote button to participate in this poll.
  7. Therefore, you will see all the nominated contestants image where you can click on your favorite contestants and vote them to save from elimination. (Maximum 50 Votes Every day Till Midnight)

Method 2: How To Vote for Bigg Boss Tamil S4 contestants through missed call

Here just follow the complete details below to vote your favorite contestants by giving a missed call,

  1. Scroll below and note down the missed call number of your desire contestants
  2. Thereafter, open your mobile phone and dial the number
  3. Give a missed call to that number
  4. That’s it… Your vote has been counted successfully.

Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Season 4 Contestants Missed Call Numbers

Bigg Boss Tamil S4 ContestantsContestants Missed Call Voting Numbers
Aari Arjunan8367796802
Aajeedh Khalique8367796801
Anitha Sampath8367796803
Aranthangi Nisha8367796807
Balaji Murugadoss8367796804
Ramya Pandian8367796808
Rekha8367796809
Rio Raj8367796810
Gabriella Charlton8367796805
Samyuktha Shanmughanathan8367796811
Sanam Shetty8367796812
Som Shekar8367796814
Jithan Ramesh8367796806
Suresh Chakravarthi8367796815
Shivani Narayanan8367796813
Velmurugan8367796816

Bigg Boss Tamil Season 4 Contestants List (2020)

Below we have enlisted the full list of celebrity and non-celebrity who have participated on the giant reality show Bigg Boss Tamil Season 4.

  • Aajeedh (Singer)    
  • Aari (Actor)
  • Anitha (Television anchor)
  • Archana (Television anchor)
  • Balaji (Fitness Model)
  • Gabriella (Dancer)
  • Nisha (Television anchor)
  • Ramesh (Actor)
  • Ramya (Actress)
  • Rio (Actor)
  • Samyuktha (Actress)
  • Sanam (Actress)
  • Shivani (Actress)
  • Somashekar (Model)
  • Suchitra (Singer)
  • Suresh (Television anchor)
  • Velmurugan (Singer)
  • Rekha (Actress)
Read Also:  Kareena Kapoor, Saif Ali Khan affirm they're anticipating second little one: ‘Thanks to all our properly wishers’ - bollywood

Bigg Boss Tamil Season 4 Complete Details

The fourth season of Bigg Boss Tamil has been running from 4th October 2020. Therefore, Kamal Hassan is back again to host the giant reality show in Tamil. It is broadcasting from Monday to Sunday from 9:30 pm and aired for 1 hour and 30 minutes on Star Vijay Television Channel. However, if you’ve missed any episodes you can watch on Disney+ Hotstar any time anywhere. The contestants elimination will be happened on every weekend. In addition, Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Winner will get a prize money of Rs. 50,00,000.

NameBigg Boss Tamil (Season 4)
Bigg Boss Tamil S4 HostKamal Hassan
Released Date4th October 2020
Broadcasted ChannelStar Vijay
Live StreamingHotstar
Timing9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
GenreReality Show
LanguageTamil
Total Number of Days105
Total Housemates18
Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Voting ProcessThrough Hotstar App, Google online or through missed call
Total Episodes106
Winning PrizeRs. 50,00,000

Bigg Boss Tamil Season 4 Promo | Teaser | Trailer

On 27 August 2020 Vijay Television premiered Bigg Boss Tamil S4 Trailer on youtube. You can watch the trailer below,

Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Contestants Details

1. Aajeedh Khalique

Aajeedh Khalique Bigg Boss Tamil Contestant Vote & Miss Call Number

Aajeedh Khalique is an Indian playback singer & artist who fundamentally works in the Tamil film and media house. He is known for his melodies, “KO KO KO” & “Angry Birds”. In 2011, Aajeedh Khalique partook in the TV reality show “Super Singer Junior 3” and won the title. His Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Miss Call Number is 8367796802.

2. Aari Arjuna

Aari Arjuna Bigg Boss Tamil 4 Miss Call Number

Aari Arjunan is an Indian film entertainer who has showed up in Tamil language films. He made his element movie debut in Rettaisuzhi (2010) delivered by chief Shankar, prior to having an advancement execution as Murugan in Nedunchaalai (2014). Aari has likewise assumed a crucial part in the otherworldly spine chiller Maya (2015).

3. Anitha Sampath

Anitha Sampath Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Anitha Sampath is an Popular Indian actress and tv anchor who essentially works in the Tamil TV and entertainment world. She is known for her depiction of the Newsreader in the Tamil film Sarkar. Anitha essentially got popularity for her electrifying mooring in the TV news shows like “6 PM news” & “Vanakkam Thamizha”.

4. Archana Chandhoke

Archana Chandhoke Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Archana is a Popular Tamil Tv host who has facilitated numerous reality shows TV dramas since 2002. She is one of the most well known hosts of Tamil broadcast business. Her introduction show is Comedy time in which she showed up alongside Chitti Babu, which is hung on Sun TV. At that point she facilitated numerous shows across different TV stations.

In 2016, she showed up as an adjudicator of satire show Junior Super Star alongside K. Bhagyaraj and Khushbu. Presently, Archana is facilitating Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Seniors (season 2), which is the music unscripted TV drama in Zee Tamil. In 2020, Archana entered Bigg Boss as a trump card competitor.

5. Balaji Murugadoss

Balaji Murugadoss Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Balaji Murugadoss is a Popular Indian actor & model who represents India at International Modeling Title & beauty exhibitions. He is for the most part known for holding the title, “Mr International 2019” and inconceivable acting in the Tamil film, “Tyson”, close by R.K.Suresh. He likewise functioned as a TED speaker and strolled the inclines for famous style creators. As of late he entered Bigg Boss Tamil 4 house as a candidate alongside Gabriella Charlton, Aari Arjuna and Sanam Shetty.

6. Gabriella Charlton

Gabriella Charlton Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Gabriella Natalie Charlton is a previous kid artist found in Tamil film and TV shows. She showed up on a TV show in a move program. She additionally won the title Jodi Number One Season 6. Gabriella began her profession in TV at nine years old by showing up in Jodi Junior, a move unscripted TV drama circulated in STAR Vijay. Winning the title gave her chances in the entertainment world.

Read Also:  Amitabh Bachchan has revealed how he spent time as he battled Covid-19: ‘Replied to people on Twitter, watched a documentary that I won’t name’ - bollywood

She likewise showed up as Gaby in 7aam Vaguppu C Pirivu, a Tamil school drama circulated in STAR Vijay. She additionally showed up in Jodi Number One, Season 6, a move unscripted TV drama broadcasted in STAR Vijay. She won the 6th period of Jodi Number One.

Gabriella made her acting introduction with the sentimental – thrill ride 3, assuming the part of Shruti Haasan’s sister Sumi. She later assumed an intriguing function as Ria with regards to Chennaiyil Oru Naal. She likewise showed up in Samuthirakani’s ongoing film Appa, in the part of Rashitha Bhanu.

7. Arandhangi Nisha

Arandhangi Nisha Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Aranthangi Nisha is a popular Indian actress and stage entertainer, who is working in Tamil film and tv shows. Nisha made her acting presentation in the Tamil network show “Kalakka Povathu Yaaru season 5” alongside Kureshi, Presented by Rakshan and Jacquline.

She likewise acted with notable stars like Dhanush, Vishal, Robo Shankar, Catherine Tresa, Nikki Galrani and Vidya Pradeep. She has showed up in some notable movies such Kalakalappu 2 and Irumbu Thirai. Her exhibitions in numerous movies were commended particularly in “Kalakalappu 2” which was probably the best film of the year 2018. She worked with a portion of the top names of that time like Nisha in “Aan Devathai” alongside Samuthirakani, Ramya Pandian, Suja Varunee and kali venkat. Aranthangi Nisha as of now one of the challenger in Bigg Boss House (Season 4) alongside Rio Raj in Vijay TV.

8. Jithan Ramesh

Jithan Ramesh Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Ramesh Choudary likewise known by his stage name Jithan Ramesh, is an Indian film entertainer who works in Tamil and Telugu film. He is the third child of film maker R. B. Choudary and senior sibling of entertainer Jiiva. He made his Tamil presentation in the film Jithan (2005), which shot him to fame, and, starting at 2014, he turned into a maker for the film Jilla.

9. Ramya Pandian

Ramya Pandian Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Ramya Pandian is a famous Indian actress who works in Tamil-language films. She is known for her part in Joker (2016). Ramya Pandian considered biomedical designing at Anna University and began filling in as an innovative work expert prior to being elevated to business advancement supervisor.

She got the occasion to work with Mani Ratnam’s associate chief, Shelley, on a short film title Maane Theyne Ponmaane. She tried out and handled a part in Balaji Sakthivel’s Ra Rajasekhar, yet the film didn’t appear during that time. She thusly proceeded to make her acting presentation with the low spending Dummy Tappasu (2015). The group of Ra Rajasekhar prescribed her to Raju Murugan who along these lines marked her up for Joker (2016). She played a town beauty in the film. Ramya’s Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Miss Call Number is 8367796808.

10. Rio Raj

Rio Raj Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Fantin Rio Raj is an entertainer & video jockey. He is most popular as video jockey and entertainer in Sun Music and Star Vijay. He is one of the contender in Bigg Boss Tamil 4. Rio Raj began his vocation in Vijay TV as entertainer. He has acted in Kana Kaanum Kaalangal Kalooriyin Kathai sequential in driving channel of Vijay TV.

He is gone to moor in Sun Music as VJ. He is in effect part of Sun Music for past three long years and anchors various shows. The absolute most well known TV program he worked are Kaloorikalam, Suda Chennai, Your Attention Please, Coffee Tea Area, Free Ah Vidu.

He has additionally won Vikatan grant for best anchor 2014 and furthermore got the Find of the year in Vijay Television Awards 2017, Best Anchor of the year in Vijay Television Awards 2019 and Galatta Nakshatra grants TV entertainer who made into cinemas in 2019.

11. Samyuktha Karthik

Samyuktha Karthik Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Samyuktha Karthik is a famous Indian entertainer, model and business lady who basically works in the Tamil film and tv shows. She is known for her depiction of Princess Rudhra in Radikaa Sarathkumar’s show “Chandrakumari”. Samyuktha is additionally a traditional artist and nutritionist who frequently shares move recordings with Bhavana Balakrishnan.

Read Also:  Sushant Singh Rajput’s sister reacts to Showik Chakraborty arrest: ‘Thanks God, maintain guiding all of us within the route of fact’ - bollywood

She made her acting presentation with the Malayalam film “Oolu” coordinated by Shaji N Karun in 2018. As of late she partook in the TV unscripted TV drama Bigg Boss Tamil 4 as a candidate that debuted on Star Vijay TV, facilitated by Kamal Hasan.

12. Sanam Shetty

Sanam Shetty Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Sanam Shetty is a Popular Indian film entertainer and model, who has worked prevalently on Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada films. She had recently functioned as a product engineer, prior to turning into a model and entertainer.

13. Shivani Narayanan

Shivani Narayanan Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Shivani Narayanan is a famous Indian model & actress who essentially work in the Tamil tv broadcast shows. She is known for depicting Sneha in the TV show sequential, “Pagal Nilavu” (2016). Shivani Narayanan additionally showed up in a few Tamil serials like Kadaikutty Singam and Rettai Roja.

14. Somashekar

somashekar Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Som Shekar as known as Somashekar is a Martial Artist, Fitness Model, and Actor, who works in Tamil Industry. He was born on 1992 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. His Bigg Boss Tamil Vote Miss Call Number is 8367796814.

15. Suchitra Ramadurai

Suchitra Ramadurai Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Suchitra Ramadurai aka Suchitra, is a Popular Indian Tamil radio jockey and Tamil, Malayalam & Telugu playback singer. She sang more than 100 melodies in three dialects. Conceived and raised in Chennai, Suchitra is a BSc move on from Mar Ivanios College (Trivandrum). Later on she moved to Coimbatore for her MBA (PSG Institute of Management). She was the part for a music band at PSG.

16. Suresh Chakravarthy

Suresh Chakravarthy Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Suresh Chakravarthy is a famous Indian entertainer, chief and author who essentially works in the Tamil entertainment world. He is known for depicting Agarabannu Sokku in the Tamil language movie, “Azhagan” (1991) coordinated by K. Balachander. This year he participated in Bigg Boss Tamil Season 4.

17. Velmurugan

Singer Velmurugan Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Velmurugan is a Popular South Indian Tamil film playback vocalist. He is known for people melodies remembering Madura for Subramaniapuram and Aadungada in Naadodigal and Otha Sollala in Aadukalam. He considers being called by James Vasanthan as one of the defining moments in his day to day existence. His Bigg Boss Tamil Voting Miss Call Number is 8367796816.

18. Rekha Josephine

Rekha Josephine Bigg Boss Season 4 Contestants Miss Call Number For Vote

Sumathi Josephine, aka Rekha, is a famous Indian actress who transcendently works in South Indian motion pictures. As a 16 year old, she appeared in Tamil film Kadalora Kavithaigal coordinated by Bharathiraja with Satyaraj in the number one spot job.

Her outstanding works incorporate Punnagai Mannan, Enga Ooru Pattukaran, En Bommukutty Ammavukku and Kadalora Kavithaigal in Tamil and, Ramji Rao Speaking, and Aey Auto in Malayalam. She was conceived in Kerala and finished her examinations at Ooty in Tamil Nadu. She currently works in TV, generally in serials, and does incidental supporting parts in films. She won the Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Malayalam for the film Dasharatham.

Bigg Boss Tamil Rules & Regulations:

A complete details of Bigg Boss tamil season 4 rules and regulations are listed below,

  1. All the 16 contestants who are participating in Bigg Boss Season 4 also know as Housemates will need to live in a motive to create the house and are isolated from outer world.
  2. In addition, The contestants won’t permitted to utilize any gadgets to know outside world. No Mobile, Laptop, Television, Internet, Social media and phone calls to other people.
  3. The show will led for 105 days, three Months and in excess of 60 camera’s being fixed in whole house to screen all member exercises.
  4. However, Every week, Housemates will nominate 2 of other member for eviction, From that the housemate who gets generally most number of nominations should go for public voting opinion survey.
  5. So, the contestant who got less number of Bigg Boss Tamil vote from public opinion will be eliminated from challenge and convey of house.
  6. In the end week of Bigg Boss there a total of 3 housemates will remain and the mega Bigg Boss voting will be started and who will win vote win the show.
  7. Like other Big Brother show, Indian form of Bigg Boss playing generally with big names as contender, no overall population.

Bigg Boss 4 Tamil Vote is now open to vote. You can vote your favorite contestant to save their elimination from the show. Let us know whom you’re supporting and why do you think they get any chance from elimination in the comment section. Just vote your favorite contestants to show your warm support for the housemates.

However, if you want to watch the live status of this week’s poll then just go to Star Vijay tv channel their live status updates every minute. Then, just wait for the weekend and then you will know who will eliminate and who will not. However, you can also comment down and tell us who do you think will have a good chance to win Bigg Boss Tamil Vote on 4th season.? Thank you 🙂

Shreya Sharma

Hey this is Shreya From ShoppersVila News. I'm a content creator belongs from Ranchi, India. For more info contact me [email protected]

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button